1989 – 2015

 

2016

 

2015

470 European Championship (Aarhus 27/6-4/7 2015)
Nacra 17 World Championship (Kaløvig 2/7-10/7 2015)
Laser Standard and Laser Radial European Championship (Kaløvig 17/7-24/7)
Laser Europa Cup (Egå Juli)

2014

Prins Henrik Silver Trophy (Aarhus 14/6-18/6)
49er & 49erFX Youth World Championship (Aarhus 27/6-1/7)
Laser Radial Youth European Championship (Egå 26/6-3/7)
Zoom 8 World Championship (Kaløvig 28/7-2/8)
Aarhus Sailing Week/Aarhus Autumn Regatta (Aarhus 30-31/8)
Torm Youth and Junior Danish Championship (Kaløvig 12-14/9)

 

2013

49er and 49er FX European Championship (Aarhus 1 – 7 July)
The Tall Ships Race Aarhus (Aarhus 4 – 7 July)
29er World Championhip
29erXX World Championship
Aarhus Sailing Week/Danish Olympic Autumn Regatta (ISAF Grade 3)

2012

Yngling Open European Championship (Marselisborg)
Soling Open European Championship (Kaløvig)
EUROSAF Youth Sailing European Championship (Aarhus)
Aarhus Sailing Week/Danish Olympic Autumn Regatta (ISAF Grade 3)
TORM Ungdoms Grandprix (Arrangør: Kaløvig Baadelaug)
Aarhus Big Boat Race  (arrangør: Egå Sejlklub)
Aarhus 2 Star (arrangør: Aarhus Sejlklub)
Laser Euro Cup (arrangør: Egå Sejlklub)

2011
A-Cat World Championship
X-35 World Championship
Melges 24 European Championship
Aarhus Sailing Week/Danish Olympic Autumn Regatta

2010
505 World Championship
Europe Class Youth European Championship
Aarhus Sailing Week/Danish Olympic Autumn Regatta
Aarhus Boat Show/Danboat Flydende Bådudstilling
TORM Youth and Junior Danish Championship

2009
Danish Open – World Match Racing Tour (Grade 1)
Aarhus Sailing Week/Danish Olympic Autumn Regatta
TORM Youth and Junior Danish Championship

2008
ISAF Youth Sailing World Championship
Aarhus Sailing Week/Danish Olympic Autumn Regatta

2007
Junior Nordic Sailing Championship
Aarhus Sailing Week/Danish Olympic Autumn Regatta

2005
505 European Championship
Aarhus Sailing Week/Danish Olympic Autumn Regatta

2003
Europe Class European Championship
Aarhus Sailing Week/Danish Olympic Autumn Regatta

2001
Star Class European Championship
Aarhus Sailing Week/Danish Olympic Autumn Regatta

2000
Yngling World Championship
Aarhus Sailing Week/Danish Olympic Autumn Regatta

1997
Contender World Championship

1993
Star Class European Championship
Europe Class World Championship

1992
14 foot European Championship

1991
Hobie Cat Multi European Championship
Nations Cup Qualifier

1989
Laser Class World Championship